Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Wyoming Teams & Pages

    High School     College     RRCA Clubs     USATF Clubs     Timing Companies     Running Stores    
Key [old  new = Results,  = Claimed,  = Premium]
A:
    Arvada Clearmont

B:
    Big Horn
    Big Piney
    Buffalo
    Burlington
    Burns

C:
    Campbell County
    Cheyenne Central
    Cheyenne East
    Cheyenne South
    Chugwater Attendanc...
    Cody
    Cokeville

D:
    Douglas
    Dubois

E:
    Encampment
    Evanston Senior
F:
    Farson-Eden

G:
    Glendo Public
    Glenrock
    Green River
    Greybull
    Guernsey-Sunrise

H:
    H.E.M.
    Hulett Public

J:
    Jackson

K:
    Kaycee
    Kelly Walsh
    Kemmerer

L:
    Lander Valley
    Laramie
    Lingle-Fort Laramie
    Little Snake River
    Lovell
    Lyman
M:
    Meeteetse
    Midwest
    Moorcroft
    Mountain View

N:
    Natrona county
    Newcastle
    Niobrara County
    Normative Services

P:
    Pine Bluffs
    Pinedale
    Powell

R:
    Rawlins
    Riverside
    Riverton
    Rock River
    Rock Springs
    Rocky Mountain
S:
    Saratoga
    Sheridan
    Shoshoni
    Southeast
    St Stephens Indian
    Star Valley
    Sundance

T:
    Ten Sleep
    Thermopolis
    Tongue River
    Torrington

U:
    Upton

W:
    Wheatland
    Wind River
    Worland
    Wright Senior
    Wyoming Indian
 

Wall - 0 followers

Post to:
Post as: 
 
RunnerSpace.com/College posted a news article Jun 10th, 1:22pm
Website:Click here Results: Record Timing ...
Post to:
Post as: 
47 comment(s)
Ads
Oregon women win the title as no one can catch them.
Ads
Women's 200m - Dezerea Bryant finally was healthy enough to match her 2014 indoor title with a 22.18 to 22.21 victory over Jenna Prandini
Ads
Women's 400m Hurdles - In an antcipated epic battle Shamier Little (53.74) won over Kendra Harrison (54.09).
Ads
Women's 800m - Freshman Raevyn Rogers won in front of the home crowd in 1:59.71 ahead of Claudia Saunders in 2:00.63.
Ads
Women's 400m - Kala Funderburk of Florida State won in an upset by running 51.67 ahead of the tight finish split by the photo AS Kendall Baisden (51.739) slipped ahead of Daye Shon Roberson (51.740
Ads
Women's 100m - Jenna Prandini won in 10.96 (+ 3.1) ahead of Morolake Akinoson in 10.97 and Dezerea Bryant in 11.01
Ads
Women's 100m Hurdles - As expected Kendra Harrison won in 12.55 ahead of Cindy Ofili of Michigan in 12.60, Dior Hall third in 12.74
Ads
Women's 3000m Steeplechase - Colleen Quigley won her second collegiate title in one of the most anticipated races in 9:29.32 ahead of Courtney Frerichs in 9:31.36 and Leah O'Connor in 9:33.38
Ads
Women's 1500m - Rhiannwedd Price has not had coaching for long but she has developed rapidly. She beat defending champion Shelby Houlihan 4:09.56 to 4:09.67
Ads
Women's 4x100m relay - Florida won the relay in 42.95 ahead of list leader Texas A&M in 43.08
View More
 
RunnerSpace.com/College posted a news article May 25th, 7:00pm
Website:Click here Licensed to University of Texas at Austin HY-TEK's Meet Manager NCAA Division I 2015 Outdoor ...
Post to:
Post as: 
 
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool posted a news article May 18th, 3:30pm
Website:Click here Girls 100 Meter Dash 1A ============================================================================ ...
Post to:
Post as: 
 
RunnerSpace.com/College posted a news article May 14th, 6:03pm
Junior College Track and Field: Henry’s power, Mulenga’s speed lead Vaqueros Published By MARC DAVID, For the Dispatch May 13, 2015 ...
Post to:
Post as: 
 
RunnerSpace.com/College posted a news article May 13th, 5:12pm
The 2015 NJCAA Division I Outdoor Championships will be broadcast from Hutchinson, Kansas on Friday and Saturday, May 15-16 via Flotrack Pro. A subscription is requried to watch. Watch Here Friday - 1:00pm ETSaturday - 1:30pm ET
Post to:
Post as: 
 
RunnerSpace.com/College posted a news article May 11th, 3:30pm
Website:Click here Results by: Heartland Timing ...
Post to:
Post as: 
1 comment(s)
Ads
#njcaa South Plains wins women's competition on the final event, 4x400m relay, and dominates the men's competition.

Chris-Ann Gordon wins the 400m in 51.74 and adds leg to 4x400m. Kyle Robinson wins the 400m hurdles in 50.97, Angelo Goss wins the 110m hurdles in 13.51. South Plains wins the men's 4x100m relay in 39.99. Lydia Mato wins the 10,000m, 1500m and 5000m. Eldred Henry wins the discus throw and shot put. Harry Mulenga wins 5000m and 1500m.
 
RunnerSpace.com/College posted a news article May 11th, 3:30pm
Website:Click here Results by: Track Timing and Data Management ...
Post to:
Post as: 
 
RunnerSpace.com/College posted a news article Apr 30th, 3:30pm
Post to:
Post as: 
 
RunnerSpace.com/College posted a news article Apr 28th, 3:30pm
Post to:
Post as: 
View More
 

Advert

 

Events

January
February
Iowa State Indoor Classic
Fri, 13 - 14 Ames, IA
South Dakota State Indoor Invitational
Fri, 13 - 14 Brookings, SD
Mountain West Indoor Championships
Thu, 26 - 28 Albuquerque, NM
March
Wyoming WHSAA Indoor State Championships
Fri, 06 - 07 Gillette, WY
Chandler Rotary Invitational
Fri, 20 - 21 Chandler, AZ
Colorado Jerry Quiller Outdoor Classic
Fri, 20 - 21 Boulder, CO
Black Hills State Spring Open
Sat, 28 Spearfish, SD
April
Colorado Outdoor Invitational
Fri, 10 - 11 Boulder, CO
New Mexico Outdoor Quadrangular
Fri, 10 Albuquerque, NM
Kansas Relays
Wed, 15 - 18 Lawrence, KS
Cal State L.A. Outdoor Twilight Open
Thu, 16 Los Angeles, CA
Roy Peck invitational
Sat, 18 Riverton, WY
Drake Relays
Wed, 22 - 26 Des Moines, IA
Dan Hansen Invitational
Sat, 25 Sheridan, WY
May
Wyoming Cowpoke Outdoor Open
Sat, 02 Laramie, WY
Mountain West Outdoor Championships
Wed, 13 - 16 San Diego, CA
NJCAA Division I Outdoor Championships
Thu, 14 - 16 Hutchinson, KS
NCAA D1 West Outdoor Preliminary Round
Thu, 28 - 30 Austin, TX
June
NCAA D1 Outdoor Championships
Wed, 10 - 13 Eugene, OR
 

Followers (0)